1966 Sandstone Loop S Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $437,000
About This Home
Arbor Trails Townhomes will surpass your expectations. Located in Sartell, MN and part of the Sartell school district, these new construction townhomes feel like home with a connected two-stall garage, private entry, and patio equipped with a gas grill. Top it off with upscale finishes and a spacious two-bedroom floor plan with den (1,780 SF total) and know that we mean it when we say this is so much more than an average rental. As part of the Arbor Trails neighborhood, residents will enjoy quiet streets with access to walking and biking trails. Live at Arbor Trails and experience living that exceeds.
12-month lease | $750 security deposit | $55 application fee/adult | $200 administrative fee due at lease signing | $25 monthly trash fee | All utilities paid by resident
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,325 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,325 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,425 | +8.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -5.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -5.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Price Changed | $2,345 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $2,425 | +13.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Price Changed | $2,145 | -8.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +9.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $2,145 | +2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -8.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +9.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -8.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $2,295 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Rent | $2,295 | +9.5% | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -8.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +28.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,780 | -22.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Rent | $2,295 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $290,700 | $30,400 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $284,500 | $30,400 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $236,400 | $13,200 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $94 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Map
- 2000 Sandstone Loop N
- 2035 Sandstone Loop N
- 1928 Sandstone Loop S
- 2084 Sandstone Loop N
- 1922 Sandstone Loop S
- 1916 Sandstone Loop S
- 1901 Sandstone Loop S Unit 4
- 1900 Sandstone Loop S
- 1505 20th Ave S
- 6XX 19th Ave S
- 1097 20th Ave S
- 1309 20th Ave S
- 1502 17th St S
- 1958 68th Ave N
- 1981 68th Ave N
- 6826 24th St N
- 1508 Morning Glory Ave
- 6737 22nd Street Loop N
- 1416 15th St S
- 6741 Northwood Ln
- 1968 Sandstone Loop S
- 1964 Sandstone Loop S
- 2103 Frederic Ct
- 1970 Sandstone Loop S
- 2105 Frederic Ct
- 1959 Sandstone Loop S
- 1961 Sandstone Loop S
- 1957 Sandstone Loop S
- 1963 Sandstone Loop S
- 1955 Sandstone Loop S
- 1965 Sandstone Loop S
- 2107 Frederic Ct
- 1953 Sandstone Loop S
- NA Veterans Dr
- 2109 Frederic Ct
- 1951 Sandstone Loop S
- 2100 Frederic Ct
- 2110 Frederic Ct
- 2102 Frederic Ct
- 1949 Sandstone Loop S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.