19669 Keystone Rd Mc Gregor, IA 52157
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $155,092
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19669 Keystone Rd, Mc Gregor, IA 52157 and is currently estimated at $102,031, approximately $364 per square foot. 19669 Keystone Rd is a home with nearby schools including MFL Marmac Elementary School, MFL Marmac Middle School, and MFL Marmac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $83,935 | $69,625 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $588 | $51,921 | $40,000 | $11,921 |
| 2023 | $666 | $51,921 | $40,000 | $11,921 |
| 2022 | $644 | $46,553 | $35,000 | $11,553 |
| 2021 | $548 | $46,553 | $35,000 | $11,553 |
| 2020 | $548 | $37,665 | $30,000 | $7,665 |
| 2019 | $528 | $36,025 | $30,000 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $528 | $59,442 | $53,625 | $5,817 |
| 2017 | $46 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map