Estimated Value: $347,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1967 Belgium Ave, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $400,540, approximately $284 per square foot. 1967 Belgium Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Bush Diane A
Bought by
Juney Michael N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Juney Michael N and The Survivor S Trust
Bought by
Juney Michael N and Bush Diane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Juney Frances
Bought by
Juney Frances and The Survivors Trust Juney Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,592
Outstanding Balance
$33,370
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$367,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Zink Timmons General Partners
Bought by
Juney Frances and The Survivors Trust Juney Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juney Michael N | -- | None Available | |
| Juney Michael N | -- | None Available | |
| Juney Frances | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Juney Frances | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Juney Frances | $130,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juney Frances | $79,592 | |
| Closed | Juney Frances | $79,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $281,109 | $116,899 | $164,210 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $275,598 | $114,607 | $160,991 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $270,195 | $112,360 | $157,835 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $264,898 | $110,157 | $154,741 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $259,705 | $107,998 | $151,707 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $182,683 | $70,261 | $112,422 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $179,102 | $68,884 | $110,218 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $175,591 | $67,534 | $108,057 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $172,149 | $66,210 | $105,939 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $168,774 | $64,912 | $103,862 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $166,239 | $63,937 | $102,302 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $162,984 | $62,685 | $100,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map