Seller's Agent in 2026
Sean Cole
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 477-9647
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Investor special! Solid house with good bones needs updating. It sits well off of Compton Rd. and features a long driveway for extra parking as well as a detached garage with covered walkway to the house. Also features a partially finished basement, stamped concrete rear patio and 2 fireplaces, 1 of which can be used for cooking! Basement previously waterproofed and has a sump pump. Home is sold as-is and no repairs will be made. Agent/Owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2014000097 Listed on: 03/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contract Of Sale | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $130,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $111,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | +32.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Off Market | $121,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Sold | $121,000 | -6.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $72,136 | $13,703 | $58,433 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $72,136 | $13,703 | $58,433 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $72,136 | $13,703 | $58,433 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $47,856 | $13,454 | $34,402 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $47,856 | $13,454 | $34,402 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $47,856 | $13,454 | $34,402 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $42,350 | $11,907 | $30,443 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $42,350 | $11,907 | $30,443 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $42,350 | $11,907 | $30,443 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $30,342 | $10,976 | $19,366 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $30,342 | $10,976 | $19,366 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $30,342 | $10,976 | $19,366 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $34,479 | $12,474 | $22,005 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sean Cole
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 477-9647
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ean Molineaux
Coldwell Banker Realty
(419) 619-8188
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
William Balash
Huff Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carrie Schulte
Sibcy Cline
(513) 518-0488
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1871562
APN: 593-0005-0175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.