19670 Park Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19670 Park Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $292,791, approximately $287 per square foot. 19670 Park Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Paulo Nerida Notarte Irrevocable Trust and Creech James
Bought by
Creech James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Notarte Paulo Nerida
Bought by
Creech James and Paulo Nerida Notarte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creech James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $206,934 | $79,590 | $127,344 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $198,900 | $76,500 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $502 | $44,673 | $6,664 | $38,009 |
| 2020 | $499 | $44,215 | $6,596 | $37,619 |
| 2019 | $495 | $43,348 | $6,467 | $36,881 |
| 2018 | $465 | $42,498 | $6,340 | $36,158 |
| 2017 | $466 | $41,665 | $6,216 | $35,449 |
| 2016 | $439 | $40,848 | $6,094 | $34,754 |
| 2015 | $437 | $40,234 | $6,002 | $34,232 |
| 2014 | $424 | $39,445 | $5,884 | $33,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map