19676 Mccray Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19676 Mccray Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $593,721, approximately $174 per square foot. 19676 Mccray Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $537,600 | $30,000 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $36 | $601,700 | $30,000 | $571,700 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $601,800 | $30,000 | $571,800 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $601,800 | $30,000 | $571,800 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $601,800 | $30,000 | $571,800 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $496,000 | $30,000 | $466,000 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $496,000 | $30,000 | $466,000 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $496,000 | $30,000 | $466,000 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $473,000 | $30,000 | $443,000 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $473,000 | $30,000 | $443,000 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $473,000 | $30,000 | $443,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map