19678 Ideal Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19678 Ideal Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $80,000. 19678 Ideal Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Bought by
Degner Dale L and Degner Rosalinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,161
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$63,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Strangstalien Darrel B and Strangstalien Karen A
Bought by
Clearview Homes Of Sparta Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Clearview Homes Of Sparta Llc
Bought by
Strangstalien Darrel B and Strangstalien Karen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degner Dale L | -- | -- | |
| Clearview Homes Of Sparta Llc | -- | Monroe County Title, Inc | |
| Strangstalien Darrel B | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degner Dale L | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2011 | $4,389 | $234,300 | $24,100 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map