19749 Ideal Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $318,606 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19749 Ideal Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $411,402. 19749 Ideal Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School and Sparta Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Carol Bringe & Sparta Hills Llc
Bought by
Robertson Peter A and Robertson Beverly K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Peter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $272,300 | $28,300 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $272,300 | $28,300 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $272,300 | $28,300 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $272,300 | $28,300 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
| 2011 | $2,777 | $151,100 | $18,200 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map