19678 Three Oaks Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated payment $17,167/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Open Floorplan
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School Rated A
- View of Hills
- Two Story Ceilings
About This Home
Former Model Home with upgrades throughout in Prestigious Three Oaks Community. 180 Degree City Light View and Mountain View. Pre-paid Solar Lease and Furniture is included. Excellent floor plan and Beautiful Lot. Located on a quiet cul de sac Street. Formal entry with high ceilings, formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, spacious family room with fireplace, breakfast area, completely remodeled kitchen with granite island and stainless appliances, large walk-in pantry. beautiful travertine floors throughout. First floor bedroom suite and first floor guest restroom. Primary suite has a separate retreat with fireplace, luxurious bathroom, oversize showers room, large walk in closet and a private balcony. There are a total of 4 bedrooms plus a large loft could be used as 5th bedroom or entertainment center. 3 car garage. Professional landscaped backyard with a covered patio and beautiful freestanding gazebo. Easy to maintain landscaping. Oversized driveway with gated R.V. parking. Close and convenient location in a quiet neighborhood.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 909-802-8599 License #01078259 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Co-Listing Agent, Showing Contact
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 909-802-8599 License #01162831
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 10,307 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,562 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
- Dressing Area
- 5 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 8
- Tax Tract Number 50867
- Assessor Parcel Number 8735063008
- $3,974 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,445 | $2,076,534 | $1,024,044 | $1,052,490 |
| 2024 | $27,445 | $2,035,818 | $1,003,965 | $1,031,853 |
| 2023 | $26,511 | $1,995,901 | $984,280 | $1,011,621 |
| 2022 | $25,870 | $1,956,767 | $964,981 | $991,786 |
| 2021 | $25,375 | $1,918,400 | $946,060 | $972,340 |
| 2019 | $24,643 | $1,861,500 | $918,000 | $943,500 |
| 2018 | $23,892 | $1,825,000 | $900,000 | $925,000 |
| 2016 | $22,703 | $1,755,915 | $728,164 | $1,027,751 |
| 2015 | $21,904 | $1,729,541 | $717,227 | $1,012,314 |
| 2014 | $21,841 | $1,695,663 | $703,178 | $992,485 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $2,790,000 | +52.9% | $612 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Sold | $1,825,000 | -3.4% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $1,890,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,825,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,689,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,186,250 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26062143
APN: 8735-063-008
- 19528 Morning Grove Ln
- 19519 Mulberry Dr
- 19679 Highland Terrace Dr
- 1050 N High Knoll Ln
- 1468 Pierre Rd
- 19910 Tennessee Trail
- 1102 N Deer Creek Dr
- 19201 Lydle Creek Place
- 19759 Alpine Crest Rd
- 0 Meadow Pass Rd
- 1025 N Horseshoe Bend
- 19200 Kamlyn Ln
- 831 Colusa Dr
- 1370 Wake Forest Ave
- 1350 Bentley Ct
- 535 San Roque Dr
- 19717 Los Pinos Dr
- 1016 Highlight Dr
- 1509 S Fairway Knolls Rd
- 20487 Gartel Dr
- 19668 Three Oaks Ln
- Ln
- 19621 Running Brand Cir
- 19105 Cimmaron Ct
- 602 Lone Eagle Rd
- 778 Francesca Dr
- 268 Macalester Dr
- 18820 Sutter Creek Dr
- 2832 E Farview Ln
- 20537 Vejar Rd
- 20966 E Walnut Canyon Rd
- 19178 Bel Air Dr
- 2452 E Brenda St
- 3610 S Nogales St
- 3233 E Cameron Ave