C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Christman
Reliant Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $721,000
Welcome home! This beautiful Woodcreek home on a corner lot offers a spacious floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 3 car-garage, and a large beautiful kitchen. A soaring ceiling welcomes you into the oversized living/dining room area. Ample storage space throughout home including an oversized pantry/laundry room. Large family room with a gas fireplace connects to the oversized dining area and kitchen offering a great open space for entertaining. Large master bedroom, master bathroom with dual sinks, separate tub & stall shower, and huge walk-in closet. Three other large bedrooms and second bath also with dual sinks complete the upper floor. Large lot is ready for entertaining with mature trees, shed, gazebo, fire pit area, and a dog run. Located in a quiet neighborhood near top rated schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Christman
Reliant Realty Inc. License #02071564 Listed on: 09/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Christman
Reliant Realty Inc. License #02071564 Listed on: 09/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Matt | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Gong Darrin | -- | First American Title | |
| Gong Darrin | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Darrin H | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Darrin | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Darrin H | $289,500 | Commerce Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Matt | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gong Darrin H | $231,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.6% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -4.1% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | For Sale | $730,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,021 | $676,260 | $135,252 | $541,008 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $650,000 | $130,000 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $402,736 | $119,712 | $283,024 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $394,840 | $117,365 | $277,475 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $390,792 | $116,162 | $274,630 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $383,131 | $113,885 | $269,246 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $375,619 | $111,652 | $263,967 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $368,255 | $109,463 | $258,792 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $361,035 | $107,317 | $253,718 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $355,612 | $105,705 | $249,907 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $348,647 | $103,635 | $245,012 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Christman
Reliant Realty Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222117322
APN: 483-060-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.