Estimated Value: $335,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1968 Tegra Rd, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $406,173, approximately $355 per square foot. 1968 Tegra Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Cece Tracy A and Allen Tracy A
Bought by
Cece Tracy A and Cece Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,434
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Allen Tracy A
Bought by
Allen Tracy A and Cece Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Allen Richard B
Bought by
Allen Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Allen Richard B
Bought by
Jageman Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cece Tracy A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Allen Tracy A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Allen Tracy A | $27,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Allen Tracy A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Jageman Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cece Tracy A | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Tracy A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $229,833 | $88,391 | $141,442 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $225,327 | $86,658 | $138,669 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $220,909 | $84,959 | $135,950 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $216,579 | $83,294 | $133,285 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $212,333 | $81,661 | $130,672 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $210,157 | $80,824 | $129,333 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $206,038 | $79,240 | $126,798 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $201,999 | $77,687 | $124,312 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $198,039 | $76,164 | $121,875 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $194,157 | $74,671 | $119,486 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $191,243 | $73,550 | $117,693 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $187,499 | $72,110 | $115,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map