1969 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,325 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $292,581, approximately $272 per square foot. 1969 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Chevre Julie E
Bought by
Xiong Mai Kia and Yang Youa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,315
Outstanding Balance
$162,351
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Hartgen Michael and Hartgen Laurie
Bought by
Faulhaber Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Abelson Ruby J
Bought by
Hurtgen Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Mai Kia | $197,900 | First American Title | |
| Faulhaber Julie | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hurtgen Michael R | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Mai Kia | $194,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $279,500 | $47,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $273,200 | $29,300 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $274,200 | $29,300 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $228,300 | $29,300 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $201,700 | $29,300 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $186,300 | $29,300 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $180,000 | $29,300 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $161,200 | $29,300 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $138,000 | $29,300 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map