1969 County Road Yy Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $544,847 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1969 County Road Yy, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $593,424. 1969 County Road Yy is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Short Monica M and Short Aaron M
Bought by
Mueller Eileen R and Mueller Randall J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$190,017
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Danielson Barry J and Danielson Karen B
Bought by
Short Aaron M and Short Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Danielson Barry J and Danielson Karen B
Bought by
Schultz Joel and Schultz Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Eileen R | $312,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Short Aaron M | $272,500 | St Croix County Abstract Tit | |
| Schultz Joel | $135,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Eileen R | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Aaron M | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Joel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $361,800 | $16,300 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $41 | $361,900 | $16,400 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $361,800 | $16,300 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $361,900 | $16,400 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $331,600 | $16,300 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $190,600 | $12,500 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $190,700 | $12,600 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $184,700 | $12,600 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $184,700 | $12,600 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $184,600 | $12,500 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $184,600 | $12,500 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map