2007 County Road Yy Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $317,321 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 County Road Yy, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $368,580. 2007 County Road Yy is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Kropelnicki William J
Bought by
Kropelnicki William J and Kropelnicki Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,135
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropelnicki William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kropelnicki William J | $190,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $221,400 | $25,000 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $221,400 | $25,000 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $221,400 | $25,000 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $221,400 | $25,000 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $206,300 | $25,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $152,200 | $38,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $162,900 | $38,500 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $162,900 | $38,500 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map