197 Candyce Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Candyce Dr, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $418,469, approximately $223 per square foot. 197 Candyce Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
James Cynthia L and James Gary R
Bought by
Harrel Gregry and Kimball Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Outstanding Balance
$150,613
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
James Donald Ray and James Betty
Bought by
James Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrel Gregry | -- | None Available | |
| James Cynthia L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrel Gregry | $183,514 | |
| Previous Owner | James Cynthia L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $439,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $291,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $265,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $241,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $242,550 | $28,340 | $214,210 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $202,970 | $27,740 | $175,230 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $179,360 | $26,770 | $152,590 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $172,130 | $26,250 | $145,880 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $157,590 | $25,310 | $132,280 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $143,640 | $25,310 | $118,330 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $122,840 | $22,110 | $100,730 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $122,840 | $22,110 | $100,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map