343 E Rocket Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $493,706 - $606,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E Rocket Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $533,927, approximately $131 per square foot. 343 E Rocket Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Snyder James E and Snyder Anita M
Bought by
Johnson Christopher and Carrell Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,516
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Snow Carl Duane
Bought by
Snyder James E and Snyder Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christopher | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder James E | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $562,110 | $54,880 | $507,230 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $605,450 | $54,880 | $550,570 |
| 2023 | $10,996 | $595,220 | $54,880 | $540,340 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $541,570 | $49,890 | $491,680 |
| 2021 | $9,799 | $410,850 | $43,380 | $367,470 |
| 2020 | $8,912 | $380,840 | $42,420 | $338,420 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $335,590 | $39,420 | $296,170 |
| 2018 | $8,099 | $316,830 | $38,650 | $278,180 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $260,470 | $17,250 | $243,220 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $251,850 | $17,250 | $234,600 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $205,280 | $12,410 | $192,870 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $205,280 | $12,410 | $192,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map