197 Cougar Dr Boulder, CO 80302
Estimated Value: $837,392 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Cougar Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,013,598, approximately $861 per square foot. 197 Cougar Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Grayson Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Bought by
Grayson Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Bought by
Grayson Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Bought by
Grayson Jon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Jon | $132,500 | -- | |
| Grayson Jon | $80,000 | -- | |
| Grayson Jon | $20,000 | -- | |
| Grayson Jon | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $51,332 | $7,063 | $44,269 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $51,332 | $7,063 | $44,269 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $54,384 | $9,836 | $48,233 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $41,484 | $5,963 | $35,521 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $42,679 | $6,135 | $36,544 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $38,739 | $5,005 | $33,734 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $38,739 | $5,005 | $33,734 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $35,359 | $6,264 | $29,095 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $39,091 | $6,925 | $32,166 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $37,794 | $12,736 | $25,058 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $32,381 | $14,567 | $17,814 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $32,381 | $14,567 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map