197 E Tryon Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $461,612 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 E Tryon Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $531,903, approximately $420 per square foot. 197 E Tryon Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1978
Bought by
Verin Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verin Lucy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $339,100 | $178,600 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $7,324 | $339,100 | $178,600 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $221,800 | $115,400 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $7,885 | $316,400 | $185,300 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map