197 Oleander Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,646 - $1,451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Oleander Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,256,162, approximately $928 per square foot. 197 Oleander Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Sager Peter Martin and Sager Judith Ann Webber
Bought by
Sager Peter Martin and Sager Judith Ann Webber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Wilelmine Juran
Bought by
Sager Peter Martin and Webber Judith Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sager Peter Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Sager Peter Martin | $582,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,476 | $753,365 | $452,019 | $301,346 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $738,595 | $443,157 | $295,438 |
| 2023 | $10,855 | $724,115 | $434,469 | $289,646 |
| 2022 | $10,402 | $709,920 | $425,952 | $283,968 |
| 2021 | $9,915 | $696,000 | $417,600 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $9,870 | $688,865 | $413,319 | $275,546 |
| 2019 | $9,514 | $675,360 | $405,216 | $270,144 |
| 2018 | $9,387 | $662,120 | $397,272 | $264,848 |
| 2017 | $8,833 | $649,140 | $389,484 | $259,656 |
| 2016 | $8,631 | $636,415 | $381,849 | $254,566 |
| 2015 | $8,393 | $626,860 | $376,116 | $250,744 |
| 2014 | $7,840 | $614,585 | $368,751 | $245,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map