229 Oleander Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Oleander Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,225,080, approximately $641 per square foot. 229 Oleander Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Craig and Anderson Wendy B
Bought by
Younkin Scott and Younkin Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,861
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$963,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Wendy B and Jounkin Wendy
Bought by
Anderson Craig and Anderson Wendy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younkin Scott | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Anderson Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younkin Scott | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $235,023 | $68,383 | $166,640 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $230,416 | $67,043 | $163,373 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $225,898 | $65,728 | $160,170 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $221,468 | $64,439 | $157,029 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $217,126 | $63,176 | $153,950 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $214,901 | $62,528 | $152,373 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $210,687 | $61,302 | $149,385 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $206,557 | $60,101 | $146,456 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $202,507 | $58,922 | $143,585 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $198,537 | $57,767 | $140,770 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $195,555 | $56,899 | $138,656 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $191,724 | $55,785 | $135,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map