234 Oleander Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Oleander Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,184,206, approximately $875 per square foot. 234 Oleander Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Meadows Scott and Meadows Kirsten
Bought by
Meadows Family Trust and Meadows Kirsten Walther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Walther Gary
Bought by
Meadows Scott and Meadows Kirsten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Walther Mary M
Bought by
Walther Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Meadows Scott and Meadows Kirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Soliz Teresa L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Massara James Anthony
Bought by
Soliz Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Massara Albert A
Bought by
Massara Albert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Walther Gary | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Meadows Scott | $565,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $566,234 | Accommodation | |
| Soliz Teresa L | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Massara Albert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walther Gary | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soliz Teresa L | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soliz Teresa L | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,473 | $753,074 | $555,013 | $198,061 |
| 2024 | $10,917 | $738,313 | $544,134 | $194,179 |
| 2023 | $10,852 | $723,837 | $533,466 | $190,371 |
| 2022 | $10,399 | $709,649 | $523,009 | $186,640 |
| 2021 | $9,912 | $695,739 | $512,757 | $182,982 |
| 2020 | $9,619 | $666,835 | $507,503 | $159,332 |
| 2019 | $9,268 | $653,761 | $497,553 | $156,208 |
| 2018 | $9,144 | $640,946 | $487,800 | $153,146 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $628,381 | $478,237 | $150,144 |
| 2016 | $8,405 | $616,064 | $468,863 | $147,201 |
| 2015 | $8,171 | $606,815 | $461,824 | $144,991 |
| 2014 | $7,632 | $594,933 | $452,781 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map