197 Pelican Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Pelican Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $480,095, approximately $335 per square foot. 197 Pelican Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Feliciano
Bought by
Karn Kamala S and Karn Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,875
Outstanding Balance
$104,154
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karn Kamala S | $190,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karn Kamala S | $142,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $233,515 | $55,157 | $178,358 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $228,937 | $54,076 | $174,861 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $224,449 | $53,016 | $171,433 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $220,049 | $51,977 | $168,072 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $215,735 | $50,958 | $164,777 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $213,524 | $50,436 | $163,088 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $209,339 | $49,448 | $159,891 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $205,235 | $48,479 | $156,756 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $201,212 | $47,529 | $153,683 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $197,268 | $46,598 | $150,670 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $194,306 | $45,899 | $148,407 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $190,500 | $45,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map