197 San Andreas Dr Novato, CA 94945
San Marin Neighborhood
Studio
20
Baths
5,072
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 197 San Andreas Dr, Novato, CA 94945. 197 San Andreas Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,399 | $1,941,043 | $1,093,630 | $847,413 |
| 2024 | $25,950 | $1,903,021 | $1,072,190 | $830,831 |
| 2023 | $25,430 | $1,865,744 | $1,051,170 | $814,574 |
| 2022 | $24,817 | $1,829,195 | $1,030,560 | $798,635 |
| 2021 | $24,792 | $1,793,372 | $1,010,360 | $783,012 |
| 2020 | $24,411 | $1,775,000 | $1,000,000 | $775,000 |
| 2019 | $11,695 | $688,860 | $171,368 | $517,492 |
| 2018 | $11,482 | $675,385 | $168,008 | $507,377 |
| 2017 | $11,245 | $662,176 | $164,714 | $497,462 |
| 2016 | $10,539 | $649,225 | $161,485 | $487,740 |
| 2015 | $10,324 | $639,497 | $159,059 | $480,438 |
| 2014 | $10,043 | $627,003 | $155,944 | $471,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map