197 Willard Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $536,861 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Willard Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $553,215, approximately $506 per square foot. 197 Willard Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Felicetti Michael N
Bought by
Rebuck William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Phetteplace William J
Bought by
Felicetti Michael N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebuck William D | $123,000 | -- | |
| Felicetti Michael N | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felicetti Michael N | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Felicetti Michael N | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Felicetti Michael N | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $404,500 | $207,500 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $314,400 | $153,200 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $314,400 | $153,200 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $314,400 | $153,200 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $229,300 | $111,100 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $229,300 | $111,100 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $229,300 | $111,100 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $202,500 | $105,600 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $202,500 | $105,600 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $202,500 | $105,600 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $197,100 | $100,900 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $197,100 | $100,900 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map