1970 Domingo Rd Fullerton, CA 92835
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,000 - $1,953,928
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Domingo Rd, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,787,732, approximately $587 per square foot. 1970 Domingo Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Niccolai Nilo Anthony and Niccolai Phylis F
Bought by
Niccolai Nilo A and Niccolai Phylis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Niccolai Nilo and Niccolai Phylis F
Bought by
Niccolai Nilo A and Niccolai Phylis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niccolai Nilo A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Niccolai Nib Anthony | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Niccolai Nilo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niccolai Nib Anthony | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $571,083 | $271,101 | $299,982 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $559,886 | $265,786 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $548,908 | $260,574 | $288,334 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $538,146 | $255,465 | $282,681 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $527,595 | $250,456 | $277,139 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $522,186 | $247,888 | $274,298 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $511,948 | $243,028 | $268,920 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $501,910 | $238,262 | $263,648 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $492,069 | $233,590 | $258,479 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $482,421 | $229,010 | $253,411 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $475,175 | $225,570 | $249,605 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $465,867 | $221,151 | $244,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map