1970 E Clarke Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,008 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 E Clarke Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $214,502, approximately $149 per square foot. 1970 E Clarke Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Ketsley Joe M and Ketsley Shirley H
Bought by
Ketsley Joe M and Ketsley Shirley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelley Joe M and Kelley Shirley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketsley Joe M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Joe M | $111,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley Joe M | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,030 | $3,000 | $18,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,780 | $2,800 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,530 | $2,820 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,570 | $2,560 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,360 | $2,560 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,500 | $2,560 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $550 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $533 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map