19704 E 40th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19704 E 40th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $491,887, approximately $290 per square foot. 19704 E 40th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Lewis Rusty D and Lewis Dina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,808
Outstanding Balance
$40,574
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Rusty D | $175,862 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Rusty D | $170,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $34,710 | $6,750 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $30,070 | $2,730 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $30,070 | $2,730 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $25,840 | $5,320 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $26,580 | $5,470 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $25,330 | $4,560 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $25,330 | $4,560 | $20,770 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $21,150 | $3,670 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $21,150 | $3,670 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $17,510 | $3,558 | $13,952 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $17,510 | $3,558 | $13,952 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $12,000 | $2,388 | $9,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map