1971 Albany Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Albany Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $261,206, approximately $314 per square foot. 1971 Albany Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Touhey Dolores A and Touhey Joseph W
Bought by
Touhey Dolores A and Touhey William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Ito Dave
Bought by
Touhey Joseph W and Touhey Delores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,931
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Hauss Raymond and Rogers Elanie V
Bought by
Ito Dave
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touhey Dolores A | -- | Title First National | |
| Touhey Joseph W | $69,500 | -- | |
| Ito Dave | $32,000 | -- |