1992 Meadow Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $287,227 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Meadow Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $329,057, approximately $296 per square foot. 1992 Meadow Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Debra L
Bought by
Wagner Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Steegman Sally J
Bought by
Hamilton Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Homes Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Debra L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $203,007 | $105,418 | $97,589 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $232,925 | $144,860 | $88,065 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $224,080 | $147,482 | $76,598 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $196,711 | $136,970 | $59,741 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $136,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $138,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $139,652 | $80,191 | $59,461 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $113,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $119,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $103,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $102,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $55,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map