1971 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852. 1971 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School and Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Colegio Biblico
Bought by
Flores Jesus Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jesus Maria | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $58,905 | $57,750 | $1,155 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,905 | $57,750 | $1,155 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $60,830 | $59,675 | $1,155 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $55,055 | $53,900 | $1,155 |
| 2021 | $924 | $38,905 | $38,500 | $405 |
| 2020 | $755 | $31,210 | $30,800 | $410 |
| 2019 | $773 | $31,210 | $30,800 | $410 |
| 2018 | $211 | $31,340 | $30,800 | $540 |
| 2017 | $731 | $31,340 | $30,800 | $540 |
| 2016 | $731 | $31,340 | $30,800 | $540 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,180 | $24,640 | $540 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map