1971 Hwy 4 Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Hwy 4, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $353,102, approximately $210 per square foot. 1971 Hwy 4 is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Shanks Donald Ray and Shanks Liza Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Donald Ray | $100,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $107,232 | $30,779 | $76,453 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $103,070 | $29,585 | $73,485 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $101,050 | $29,005 | $72,045 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $99,070 | $28,437 | $70,633 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $98,055 | $28,146 | $69,909 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $96,134 | $27,595 | $68,539 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $94,250 | $27,054 | $67,196 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $92,403 | $26,524 | $65,879 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $90,592 | $26,004 | $64,588 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,232 | $25,614 | $63,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,485 | $25,113 | $62,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map