2273 Rawhide Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated payment $2,285/month
Total Views
4,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$190
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Laundry Room
- Combination Of Heating Systems
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Mountainous Community
- Cabin
About This Home
WHAT A RETREAT/HOME. THIS CABIN HAS BEEN IN SAME FAMILY SINCE IT WAS BUILT. TOUGH N GROOVE CEILINGS, WALK OUT ONTO THE LARGE TERRACE FROM DINING AREA, FAMILY ROOM HAS A LARGE STONE FIREPLACE AND THERE IS A HUGE BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS. THERE IS PLENTY OF ROOM FOR EVERYONE!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Cabin
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,107 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Views of Woods
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 82
- Assessor Parcel Number 028014028000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $113,991 | $13,911 | $100,080 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $109,567 | $13,372 | $96,195 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $107,419 | $13,110 | $94,309 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $105,313 | $12,853 | $92,460 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $104,234 | $12,722 | $91,512 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $102,191 | $12,473 | $89,718 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $100,188 | $12,229 | $87,959 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $98,225 | $11,990 | $86,235 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $96,300 | $11,755 | $84,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,855 | $11,579 | $83,276 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,998 | $11,353 | $81,645 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -11.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
MLS Number: MC26024968
APN: 028-014-028-000