19712 Mesa Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19712 Mesa Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $377,520, approximately $251 per square foot. 19712 Mesa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Sprague Leland L
Bought by
Sprague Leland I and The Leland Sprague Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Moore Shelley Denise
Bought by
Sprague Leland L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Streeks Michael and Streeks Ivey
Bought by
Sprague Leland L and Brown Craig E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Gamble Timothy J and Gamble Deborah
Bought by
Streeks Michael and Streeks Ivey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,231
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Leland I | -- | None Available | |
| Sprague Leland L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sprague Leland L | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Streeks Michael | $116,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprague Leland L | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Streeks Michael | $115,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $191,923 | $42,642 | $149,281 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $188,160 | $41,806 | $146,354 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $184,472 | $40,987 | $143,485 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $180,856 | $40,184 | $140,672 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $177,311 | $39,397 | $137,914 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $175,494 | $38,994 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $175,494 | $38,994 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $168,681 | $37,481 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $165,375 | $36,747 | $128,628 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $162,133 | $36,027 | $126,106 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $159,698 | $35,486 | $124,212 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $156,570 | $34,791 | $121,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map