K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katherine Pontone
(347) 524-6345
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $967,000
MADISON 1 Family attached brick, 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths. Large living room, separate dining room, eat in kitchen with door to back covered porch. Hardwood floors, lots of closets, Lower level has a den and summer kitchen with bath with shower. It has front and back exits. Gas heat, separate hot water heater, garage and community drive.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Calabrese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Albert | $860,000 | -- | |
| Eng Albert | $860,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eng Albert | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Sold | $860,000 | -3.4% | $482 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $890,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,358 | $58,140 | $9,240 | $48,900 |
| 2025 | $7,358 | $66,000 | $9,240 | $56,760 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $59,280 | $9,240 | $50,040 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $60,540 | $9,240 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $51,360 | $9,240 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $54,660 | $9,240 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $48,960 | $9,240 | $39,720 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $30,297 | $5,369 | $24,928 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $28,583 | $6,038 | $22,545 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $26,966 | $7,260 | $19,706 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $25,440 | $10,260 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $25,440 | $10,260 | $15,180 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Katherine Pontone
(347) 524-6345
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nicole Calabrese
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 466699
APN: 07306-0037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.