1972 Union St Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,383 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Union St, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $469,846, approximately $296 per square foot. 1972 Union St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Bordenkircher Roy S
Bought by
Bordenkircher Roy S and The Roy S Bordenkircher Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordenkircher Roy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,936 | $87,529 | $34,650 | $52,879 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $63,230 | $32,725 | $30,505 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $61,562 | $32,305 | $29,257 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $50,678 | $26,005 | $24,673 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $44,706 | $19,845 | $24,861 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $44,963 | $19,775 | $25,188 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $43,573 | $18,935 | $24,638 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $38,306 | $13,965 | $24,341 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $37,275 | $12,670 | $24,605 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $36,768 | $11,410 | $25,358 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $35,268 | $9,625 | $25,643 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $32,911 | $8,225 | $24,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,394 | $6,090 | $23,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map