19734 Mt Wasatch Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,148 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19734 Mt Wasatch Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $716,787, approximately $352 per square foot. 19734 Mt Wasatch Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Reaney Roger K and Reaney Deserie Kay
Bought by
Reaney Roger K and Reaney Deserie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Autumn Ridge Inc
Bought by
Reaney Roger K and Reaney Deserie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Outstanding Balance
$84,657
Interest Rate
5.76%
Estimated Equity
$632,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaney Roger K | -- | None Available | |
| Reaney Roger K | $251,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaney Roger K | $200,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $367,810 | $94,124 | $273,686 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $353,529 | $90,470 | $263,059 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $346,598 | $88,697 | $257,901 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $339,803 | $86,958 | $252,845 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $336,320 | $86,067 | $250,253 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $329,727 | $84,380 | $245,347 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $323,263 | $82,727 | $240,536 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $316,925 | $81,105 | $235,820 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $310,712 | $79,515 | $231,197 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $306,047 | $78,322 | $227,725 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $300,054 | $76,789 | $223,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map