19735 E Walking Horse Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19735 E Walking Horse Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,386,041, approximately $629 per square foot. 19735 E Walking Horse Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Joy Swafford Marie
Bought by
Swafford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Swafford Marie Joy and Swafford Marie Joy Tecson
Bought by
Swafford Marie Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Vipatapalin Sam Santhiti and Vipatapalin Nancy Nucharee
Bought by
Swafford Marie Joy Tecson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,666
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swafford Trust | -- | Swafford Marie Joy | |
| Swafford Marie Joy | -- | First American Title | |
| Swafford Marie Joy Tecson | $729,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swafford Marie Joy Tecson | $540,666 | |
| Closed | Swafford Marie Joy Tecson | $144,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,018 | $1,016,141 | $769,153 | $246,988 |
| 2024 | $12,411 | $996,218 | $754,072 | $242,146 |
| 2023 | $12,114 | $976,686 | $739,287 | $237,399 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $957,537 | $724,792 | $232,745 |
| 2021 | $11,656 | $938,763 | $710,581 | $228,182 |
| 2019 | $11,294 | $910,920 | $689,505 | $221,415 |
| 2018 | $10,879 | $893,060 | $675,986 | $217,074 |
| 2016 | $10,100 | $858,384 | $649,738 | $208,646 |
| 2015 | $10,161 | $845,491 | $639,979 | $205,512 |
| 2014 | $10,178 | $828,930 | $627,443 | $201,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map