Estimated Value: $552,369 - $841,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19739 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $659,790, approximately $151 per square foot. 19739 Feathers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Nichols Susan R and Nichols Roy
Bought by
Nichols Roy and Nichols Johnathan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $142,800 | $97,370 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $107,990 | $72,590 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $107,990 | $72,590 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $107,990 | $72,590 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $68,980 | $45,110 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $68,980 | $45,110 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $68,980 | $45,110 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $56,540 | $32,670 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $56,540 | $32,670 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $55,980 | $31,920 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,810 | $19,570 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,810 | $19,570 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $1,687 | $49,810 | $19,570 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map