1974 Shellfield Rd Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Shellfield Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $253,080, approximately $128 per square foot. 1974 Shellfield Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Milner Jason F and Milner Susana C
Bought by
Milner Jason F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Rahrig Douglas A
Bought by
Milner Jason F and Milner Susana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
6.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Jason F | -- | None Available | |
| Milner Jason F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milner Jason F | $187,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $23,700 | $2,001 | $21,699 |
| 2024 | $990 | $23,160 | $2,001 | $21,159 |
| 2023 | $954 | $19,979 | $2,000 | $17,979 |
| 2022 | $852 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map