2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19741 Polk St NE, Cedar, MN 55011. 19741 Polk St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erikson Joseph Joseph | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erikson Joseph Joseph | $95,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,918 | $331,800 | $130,500 | $201,300 |
| 2025 | $2,478 | $312,900 | $115,500 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $284,000 | $87,300 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $286,700 | $85,800 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $278,700 | $78,400 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $230,200 | $68,200 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $213,400 | $61,500 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $201,500 | $51,100 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,000 | $44,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $37,500 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map