2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 945 198th Ct NE, Cedar, MN 55011. 945 198th Ct NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Donald Rodger and Rebecca Dahl
Bought by
Donald L Rodger Living Trust and Rodger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Rodger Donald and Dahl Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,972
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Cornell Development Llc
Bought by
Anderson Custom Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald L Rodger Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodger Donald | $179,969 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Anderson Custom Homes Inc | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodger Donald | $170,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $511,400 | $130,500 | $380,900 |
| 2025 | $994 | $487,600 | $115,500 | $372,100 |
| 2024 | $994 | $412,300 | $87,300 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $978 | $410,300 | $85,800 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $416,700 | $78,400 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $354,900 | $68,200 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $330,300 | $61,500 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $306,200 | $51,100 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $261,500 | $44,700 | $216,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,600 | $46,900 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map