NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19743 Old Orange Rd Culpeper, VA 22701

Estimated Value: $503,323 - $561,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2018

Last sale price $319,900 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,975 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2018

Just Reduced! Construction almost complete. Beautiful Cape Cod w/ 2 car garage. Granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors in living room, kitchen, dining room.10X14 Deck on the back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Holden

(540) 825-1613 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225031052 Listed on: 07/21/2017

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Co-Listed By

Pamela Eng

(540) 825-1613 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225166450

Last Buyer's Agent

Mickey Glassman

(703) 652-5760 mickey@mickeyglassman.com RE/MAX Gateway, LLC License #0225017647

RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $294

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-Y-1- -8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$294

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1880
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1880
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 170.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1880
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gravel Driveway, Shared Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

• High School: EASTERN VIEW
  • Middle Or Junior School: FLOYD T. BINNS

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.00
  • Lot Size Area: 87120
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 87120.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R1

Building Info

  • Builder Name: JEFFERSON HOME BUILDER

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 294.19
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 50-Y-1- -8
  • Tax Lot: 2D
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Jefferson Homebuilders Inc A Virginia Co
Bought by
Scott Rhonda K and Scott Roy Edward
Seller's Agent
Janet Holden
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Mickey Glassman
RE/MAX Gateway, LLC
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,100
-10.89%
Current Estimated Value
$527,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,084
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Rhonda K $319,900 Independence Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Rhonda K $256,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Sold $319,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Price Changed $319,900 -10.9% $170 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $359,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $456,200 $124,800 $331,400
2024 $1,962 $406,600 $93,500 $313,100
2023 $1,870 $406,600 $93,500 $313,100
2022 $1,757 $319,400 $93,500 $225,900
2021 $1,757 $319,400 $93,500 $225,900
2020 $1,768 $285,100 $66,900 $218,200
2019 $1,764 $284,500 $66,900 $217,600
2018 $294 $256,300 $63,600 $192,700
2017 $359 $256,300 $63,600 $192,700

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000140947

Bright MLS

APN: 5-0Y-1-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.