NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,223 - $674,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • John & Carol Carlson Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2024

**MOVE IN READY! APPLICATION FEES CREDITED BACK AT MOVE-IN!**
2,111 SQ FT! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Gilbert's Evans Ranch! Desirable single story floor plan. Modern eat-in kitchen with new appliances, & large center island/breakfast bar. Open concept living/dining with sliding door patio access! Neutral interior with fresh paint throughout + tile flooring in all the right places. This home offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms + flexible den space! Den makes great home office/bonus room with french door entry. Primary suite with full bath + walk-in closet! Upgraded carpeting. Blinds + ceiling fans! **Equipped Smart Home With LED Lighting + Touch Screen Thermostats!** Enjoy a nicely landscaped backyard with covered patio, extended pavers, & large grass area. **Landscaping Services Included!*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie DeRaps

On Q Property Management License #SA626407000 Listed on: 04/02/2024

Co-Listed By

Tara Sans

On Q Property Management License #SA704201000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,097 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • John & Carol Carlson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/2/24
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-80-159

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Evans Ranch HOA, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Evans Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-04-02

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Riggs
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Evans Ranch HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oqpm001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-518-9910
  • Subdivision Name: Evans Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2097.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Evans Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: John & Carol Carlson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9960.0
  • Parcel #: 304-80-159

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 141
  • Tax Map Number: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Marsden Brett E and Marsden Olga G
Current Estimated Value
$616,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,386
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Element H Evans Llc
Bought by
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsden Brett E $230,223 Fidelity National Title Agen
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc $3,850,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marsden Brett E $224,386
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $2,675 0.0% --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 For Rent $2,675 +17.6% --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Rented $2,275 0.0% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Rent $2,275 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,907 $30,695 -- --
2024 $2,805 $29,233 -- --
2023 $2,805 $43,880 $8,770 $35,110
2022 $2,716 $34,350 $6,870 $27,480
2021 $2,777 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260
2020 $2,761 $29,860 $5,970 $23,890
2019 $2,667 $26,830 $5,360 $21,470
2018 $2,588 $25,750 $5,150 $20,600
2017 $2,445 $24,750 $4,950 $19,800
2016 $2,368 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2015 $2,266 $23,650 $4,730 $18,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6685812

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-80-159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.