1975 Edgeview Way Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Edgeview Way, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $864,593, approximately $334 per square foot. 1975 Edgeview Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Dale Murphy Jr William and Dale Frances E
Bought by
Murphy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Murphy William Dale and Murphy Frances E
Bought by
Murphy Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Riordan Daniel J and Riordan Louise M
Bought by
Murphy William Dale and Murphy Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,083
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Riordan Daniel J and Riordan Louise M
Bought by
Riordan Daniel J and Riordan Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Riordan Daniel J and Riordan Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Diiullo Anthony J
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Infinity Investors Llc
Bought by
Diiullo Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Dagostino John L and Dagostino Kathleen E
Bought by
Infinity Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Townsend David and Townsend Marilyn L
Bought by
Dagostino John L and Dagostino Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Osheroff Gregory L and Osheroff Carolyn S
Bought by
Townsend David and Townsend Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Murphy William Dale | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Murphy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy William Dale | $469,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Riordan Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Riordan Daniel J | $292,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Citibank Na | $606,456 | None Available | |
| Diiullo Anthony J | $629,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dilullo Anthony J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Infinity Investors Llc | $575,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dagostino John L | $412,000 | Placer Title | |
| Townsend David | $232,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy William Dale | $479,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Diiullo Anthony J | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diiullo Anthony J | $503,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagostino John L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend David | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $574,918 | $147,097 | $427,821 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $563,646 | $144,213 | $419,433 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $552,595 | $141,386 | $411,209 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $541,761 | $138,614 | $403,147 |
| 2021 | $7,195 | $531,140 | $135,897 | $395,243 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $515,388 | $131,867 | $383,521 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $505,283 | $129,282 | $376,001 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $495,377 | $126,748 | $368,629 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $476,000 | $121,790 | $354,210 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $478,370 | $122,397 | $355,973 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $469,000 | $120,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map