Seller's Agent in 2016
Madelyn Woods
RE/MAX
(818) 219-2159
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,387,484
WOW, Great Price, Over 3,600 SQ. This home shows true elegance and charm. Enter through the double door entry to beautiful marble and hardwood floor accent, Steps down to a true Formal living room, marble fireplace, bay or bow front window with custom window treatments. Adjacent is the Formal Dining Area with bay or bow window, custom window treatments, crystal chandelier and direct access to the Family room with wet bar, fireplace, powder bath and access to the enclosed patio. The Kitchen has tile counters, ample cabinets and a large nook area for your informal dining. Down stairs has 3/4 bath, two bed rooms, one is being used as a den the other is an office, great rooms for in laws, extended family, maids quarters or guests. Up stairs Master features his and hers separate sink areas and dressing areas with ample closets for both, and full bath. Three other large bedrooms and for two there is a joining full bathroom. The Entertainers yard has the enclosed patio as well as an out door patio, swimming pool and spa enclosed with removable safety fence, grassy area and lush landscape. ( Seller will Entertain Offers between $739,000-$758,000)
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Wallraff Chris | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Wallraff Chris Orozco | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Wallraff Chris Orozco | $735,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Wallraff Chris | $684,250 | |
| Closed | Wallraff Chris Orozco | $588,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $735,000 | -3.2% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2016 03/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $870,081 | $494,112 | $375,969 |
| 2024 | $10,770 | $853,022 | $484,424 | $368,598 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $836,297 | $474,926 | $361,371 |
| 2022 | $10,087 | $819,900 | $465,614 | $354,286 |
| 2021 | $9,949 | $803,825 | $456,485 | $347,340 |
| 2020 | $10,043 | $795,584 | $451,805 | $343,779 |
| 2019 | $15,553 | $779,986 | $442,947 | $337,039 |
| 2018 | $15,384 | $764,693 | $434,262 | $330,431 |
| 2017 | $15,178 | $749,700 | $425,748 | $323,952 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $200,321 | $31,038 | $169,283 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $197,313 | $30,572 | $166,741 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $193,449 | $29,974 | $163,475 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Madelyn Woods
RE/MAX
(818) 219-2159
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16011295
APN: 2726-004-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.