1976 E Cornell Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 E Cornell Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $412,082, approximately $257 per square foot. 1976 E Cornell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Winters John M and Winters Ruth M
Bought by
Winters John Mark and Winters Ruth Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters John Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $21,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $20,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map