1976 NW Fork Rd Stuart, FL 34994
North River Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 NW Fork Rd, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $990,150, approximately $608 per square foot. 1976 NW Fork Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Dewey Edwards Michael
Bought by
Michael Dewey Edwards And Janet Jaye Edwards and Edwards Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Kroll Jonathan J
Bought by
Edwards Michael D and Edwards Janet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Gasiorek Scott A and Gasiorek Jeanne M
Bought by
Kroll Jonathan J and Kroll Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Bought by
Edwards Michael D and Edwards Janet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Dewey Edwards And Janet Jaye Edwards | -- | Spraker & Prinz | |
| Edwards Michael D | $370,000 | -- | |