19760 E 17th Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19760 E 17th Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $420,935, approximately $206 per square foot. 19760 E 17th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Powell Michael R
Bought by
Carpenter Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$291,780
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Devex Properties Llc
Bought by
Powell Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Devco Properties Llc
Bought by
Devex Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Devco Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Meysman Kathryn A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Alex | $330,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Powell Michael R | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Devex Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devco Properties Llc | $90,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Alex | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Michael R | $163,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $28,150 | $5,640 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $25,880 | $5,190 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $29,690 | $5,070 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $21,440 | $5,140 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $21,440 | $5,140 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $21,440 | $5,290 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $21,440 | $5,290 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $16,490 | $4,680 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $16,490 | $4,680 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $12,360 | $2,390 | $9,970 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $12,360 | $2,390 | $9,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,130 | $1,750 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map