19776 Allenhurst St Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,230 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19776 Allenhurst St, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $788,558, approximately $285 per square foot. 19776 Allenhurst St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Simons Catherine and Simons Earl A
Bought by
Simons Catherine and Simons Earl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Simons Catherine
Bought by
Simons Catherine and Simons Earl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Simons Earl and Simons Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Catherine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Simons Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Simons Earl | $247,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $369,296 | $88,621 | $280,675 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $354,958 | $85,181 | $269,777 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $347,999 | $83,511 | $264,488 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $341,176 | $81,874 | $259,302 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $337,679 | $81,035 | $256,644 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $331,059 | $79,447 | $251,612 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $324,569 | $77,891 | $246,678 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $318,206 | $76,364 | $241,842 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $311,967 | $74,867 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $307,284 | $73,744 | $233,540 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $301,266 | $72,300 | $228,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map