19779 Highland Terrace Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $2,601,565 - $2,692,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,298
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19779 Highland Terrace Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,647,891, approximately $616 per square foot. 19779 Highland Terrace Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Tan Tsai Hua and Joun Ji Hyun
Bought by
Tan Tsai Hua and Joun Ji Hyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,247
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,211,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Tan Tsai Hua and Joun Ji Hyun
Bought by
Tan Tsai Hua and Joun Ji Hyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Walnut Hills Inc
Bought by
Tan Tsai Hua and Joun Ji Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Tsai Hua | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tan Tsai Hua | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Tsai Hua | $1,323,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Tsai Hua | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Tsai Hua | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,252 | $1,793,973 | $524,123 | $1,269,850 |
| 2024 | $24,252 | $1,758,798 | $513,847 | $1,244,951 |
| 2023 | $23,436 | $1,724,313 | $503,772 | $1,220,541 |
| 2022 | $22,863 | $1,690,504 | $493,895 | $1,196,609 |
| 2021 | $22,416 | $1,657,358 | $484,211 | $1,173,147 |
| 2019 | $21,779 | $1,608,201 | $469,850 | $1,138,351 |
| 2018 | $21,047 | $1,576,669 | $460,638 | $1,116,031 |
| 2016 | $20,019 | $1,515,447 | $442,751 | $1,072,696 |
| 2015 | $19,269 | $1,492,685 | $436,101 | $1,056,584 |
| 2014 | $19,218 | $1,463,446 | $427,559 | $1,035,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map